Past Winners articles

Nationals Past Winners – U13 Girls

(YOUNG GIRLS – GIRLS – MINORS) UNDER 13 GIRLS Year Venue – Team – Individual 1970 Blackburn – A Cherry (Fauldhouse AC) 1971 Wolverhampton – R Taylor (Birchfield H) 1972 High Wycombe – K Williams (Pitreavie AC) 1973 Rawtenstall – Pitreavie AC – F McKenzie (Pitreavie AC) 1974 Leicester – Sale H – J Priest

Nationals Past Winners – U15 Girls

(JUNIORS) UNDER 15 GIRLS Year Venue – Team – Individual 1966 Watford – Cambridge H – M McSherry (Cambridge H) 1967 Blackburn – Bury & Radcliffe AC – G Coleman (Thurrock H) 1968 Coventry – City of Stoke AC – J Rainford (Bury & Radcliffe AC) 1969 Aldershot – City of Stoke AC – B

Nationals Past Winners – U17 Women

(INTERMEDIATES) UNDER 17 WOMEN Year Venue – Team – Individual 1967 Blackburn – Rochdale H – P Lowis (Bury & Radcliffe AC) 1968 Coventry – Westbury H – M Brownley (Bolton United H & AC) 1969 Aldershot – Bury & Ratcliffe AC – M Sonner (Watford H) 1970 Blackburn – Watford H – M Sonner

Nationals Past Winners – Junior Women

JUNIOR WOMEN (UNDER 20) Year Venue – Team – Individual   1992 Cheltenham – Bedford & County AC – P Radcliffe (Bedford & County AC) 1993 Luton – Bedford & County AC – S Murphy (Shaftesbury Barnet H) 1994 Blackburn – Parkside (Harrow) AC – C O’Connor (Oldham & Royton H & AC) 1995 Luton

Nationals Past Winners – Senior Women

SENIOR WOMEN Year Venue – Team – Individual 1927 Luton – Middlesex Ladies AC – A M A Williams (Littlehampton Ladies AC) 1928 Chigwell – Middlesex Ladies AC – L D Styles (Littlehampton Ladies AC) 1929 Perivale – Middlesex Ladies AC – L D Styles (Littlehampton Ladies AC) 1930 Wolverton – Westbury H – L

Nationals Past Winners – U13 Boys

UNDER 13 BOYS Year Venue – Team – Individual 2003 Parliament Hill – Royal Sutton Coldfield AC – C Booker (Halesowen AC) 2004 Leeds – Aldershot Farnham & District AC – M Jackson (Warrington AC) 2005 Birmingham – Tonbridge AC – N Young (Mendip AC) 2006 Parliament Hill – Aldershot Farnham & District AC –

Nationals Past Winners – U15 Boys

UNDER 15 BOYS Year Venue – Team – Individual 2003 Parliament Hill – Aldershot Farnham & District AC – M Burgess (Woodford Green with Essex Ladies AC) 2004 Leeds – City of Stoke AC – A Derricott (City of Stoke AC) 2005 Birmingham – Leeds City AC – S Horsfield (East Cheshire H & Tameside

Nationals Past Winners – U17 Men

(YOUTHS) UNDER 17 MEN 1946 Leamington Spa – Harehill Liberal Club – G B Saunders (Derby & County AC) 1947 Apsley – Tie between South London H and Liverpool H – P J Pirie (South London H) 1948 Sheffield – Sheffield United H& AC – W Hesketh (Manchester A & CC) 1949 Bromford Bridge, Birmingham

Nationals Past Winners – Junior Men

JUNIOR MEN Year Venue – Team – Individual 1948 Sheffield – Westbury H – W M Atkinson (Kettering Town H) 1949 Bromford Bridge, Birmingham – Sheffield United H & AC – G B Saunders (Bolton United H) 1950 Aylesbury – East Cheshire H – W Hesketh (Manchester A & CC) 1951 Richmond, Yorkshire – Thames

Keith Gerrard

Nationals Past Winners – Senior Men

SENIOR MEN Year Venue – Team – Individual 1876 Buckhurst Hill Declared void (32 ran) 1877 Roehampton – Thames Hare & Hounds – P H Stenning (Thames Hare & Hounds) 1878 Roehampton – Spartan H – P H Stenning (Thames Hare & Hounds) 1879 Roehampton – Thames Hare & Hounds – P H Stenning (Thames

Top